công cụ tìm kiếm bảng dữ liệu linh kiện điện tử
  Vietnamese▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.VN

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

B-13-155-T-SSC3 Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

tên linh kiện B-13-155-T-SSC3
Nội dung chi tiết  155 Mbps Bi-directional Receptacle Single Fiber Transceiver
tải về  8 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
nhà sản xuất  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Trang chủ  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo 

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 8 page
background image
1
155 Mbps Bi-directional Receptacle
Single Fiber Transceiver
B-13/15-155(C)-T(3)-Sxx3(4)
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMINENTOIC.COM
LUMNDS591-Apr2007
Rev A.2
Features
• Diplexer Single Mode Single Fiber 1x9 SC/FC/ST Receptacle
Connector
• Wavelength Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1530 nm
• SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 Compliant
• Single +5V/+3.3V Power Supply
• PECL/LVPECL Differential Inputs and Output
[B-13/15-155-T(3)-Sxx3(4)]
• TTL/LVTTL Differential Inputs and Output
[B-13/15-155C-T(3)-Sxx3(4)]
• Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable
• LED Multisourced 1x9 Transceiver Interchangeable
• Class 1 Laser Int. Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant
• Uncooled Laser diode with MQW structure
• Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
• RoHS compliance available
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Max.
Unit
Note
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
0
6
V
B-13/15-155(C)-T-Sxx3(4)
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
0
3.6
V
B-13/15-155(C)-T3-Sxx3(4)
Input Voltage
-
0
Vcc
V
Output Current
Iout
-
30
mA
Soldering Temperature
-
-
260
ºC
10 seconds on leads only
Storage Temperature
Tstg
-40
85
ºC
Absolute Maximum Rating
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Unit
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
4.75
5
5.25
V
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
3.1
3.3
3.5
V
Operating Temperature (Case)
Topr
0
-
70
ºC
Operating Temperature (Case)
Topr
-40
-
85
ºC
Data Rate
-
-
155
-
Mbps
Recommended Operating Condition
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Notes
Optical
Optical Transmit Power
Po
-14
-
-8
dBm
Output power is coupled into a 9/125 µm
single mode fiber.B-13/15-155(C)-T(3)-Sxx3
Optical Transmit Power
Po
-8
-
-3
dBm
Output power is coupled into a 9/125 µm
single mode fiber.B-13/15-155(C)-T(3)-Sxx4
Output center Wavelength
λ
1260
1310
1360
nm
Output Spectrum Width
∆λ
-
-
3
nm
RMS (
σ)
Extinction Ratio
ER
8.2
-
-
dB
Output Eye
Compliant with ITU-T recommendation G.957/STM-1
Optical Rise Time
Tr
-
-
2
ns
10% to 90% Values
Optical Fall Time
Tf
-
-
2
ns
10% to 90% Values
Optical Isolation
-
30
-
-
dB
Tx:1530 nm/ Rx:1310 nm
Relative Intensity Noise
RIN
-
-
-116
dB/Hz
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
1.2
ns
Measured with 223-1 PRBS with 72 ones and
72 zeros.
Transmitter Specifications



Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 


bảng dữ liệu tải về




Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.VN
Cho đến nay ALLDATASHEET có giúp ích cho doanh nghiệp của bạn hay không?  [ DONATE ]  

Alldatasheet là?   |   Quảng cáo   |   Liên lạc với chúng tôi   |   Chính sách bảo mật   |   Đánh dấu trang   |   Trao đổi link   |   Tìm kiếm theo nhà sản xuất
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Site nhân bản
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn